Notable Scores

Association High Average

Season Category Name League Average
2008-09 Adult Male Anthony Liberati Mike Liberati Memorial 240
2008-09 Adult Female Kathleen A. McNeill Mike Liberati Memorial 232
2008-09 Youth Male Cory Emms BPAA Jr Travel League 214
2008-09 Youth Female Victoria Peters BPAA Jr Travel League 204

2009-10

Adult Male

Douglas Pittsley

Roy Wilson Memorial

235

2009-10

Adult Female

Carol Potter

Roy Wilson Memorial

223

2009-10

Youth Male

Bryant Craft

Owego Majors

226

2009-10

Youth Female

Victoria Peters

Midway Teenage Mixed

210

2010-11

Adult Male

Jason Sladish

Mike Liberati Memorial

240

2010-11

Adult Female

JoAnn Peworchik

Pete Zurenda Memorial

227

2010-11

Youth Male

Derek Fenn

Owego Majors

214

2010-11

Youth Female

Victoria Peters

Midway Teenage Mixed

202

2011-12

Adult Male

William Young

Willie May Memorial

243

2011-12

Adult Female

Desiree Lee

Theresa Krmenec Memorial

230

2011-12

Youth Male

Tyler Ruffo

BPAA Jr Travel League

215

2011-12 Youth Female Renee Marcyan Midway Teenage Mixed 203
2012-13 Adult Male Jeffrey Ripic Summer Scratch Classic 245
2012-13 Adult Female Laura Zanrucha Saturday Night Mixed 230
2012-13 Youth Male Evan Ditommaso Midway Teen Mixed 220
2012-13 Youth Female Mikayla Cook Midway Teen Mixed 206
2013-14 Adult Male Chad Robbins Summer Scratch 235
2013-14 Adult Female Beckie Eynon Binghamton City League 229
2013-14 Youth Male Kyle Ferris Midway Teen Mixed 215
2013-14 Youth Female Renee Marcyan Midway Teen Mixed 206
2014-15 Adult Male Scott Wertman Friday Night Extreme 238
2014-15 Adult Female Desiree Lee Willie May Memorial 223
2014-15 Youth Male Kyle Kovach BPAA Jr Travel League 210
2014-15 Youth Female Cortnianne Brienza Owego Youth 202
2015-16 Adult Male Clay Atwater Jr Ned Perrault Memorial 240
2015-16 Adult Female Kathleen Peters Sunday Nite Live 228
2015-16 Youth Male Trevor Kimble Windsor High School 221
2015-16 Youth Female Alexis Ripic Union Endicott High School 203
2016-17 Adult Male Clay Atwater Jr Paul Cannon Memorial 237
2016-17 Adult Female Taylor Swartz Paul Cannon Memorial 226
2016-17 Youth Male Timothy Sladish Union Endicott High School 219
2016-17 Youth Female Alexis Ripic Union Endicott High School 195
2017-18 Adult Male Philip Drumm Peterson Classic 235
2017-18 Adult Female Kathleen Peters Willie May Memorial 218
2017-18 Youth Male Zachary Shara Union Endicott High School 220
2017-18 Youth Female Linsey Anders Windsor High School 206
2018-19 Adult Male Clay Atwater Jr Paul Cannon Memorial 240
2018-19 Adult Female JoAnn Peworchik Michael J. Casiuk Memorial 217
2018-19 Youth Male Mark Schneider Union Endicott High School 214
2018-19 Youth Female Ashley Cicciarelli Union Endicott High School 205
2019-20 Adult Male William Young Willie May Memorial 238
2019-20 Adult Female Colleen Cannon Paul Cannon Memorial 222
2019-20 Youth Male Anton Leonard STUSBC Jr Travel 210
2019-20 Youth Female Brenna Gleim STUSBC Jr Travel 215
2020-21 Adult Male John French Jeff Johnson Memorial 238
2020-21 Adult Female Laura Zanrucha Willie May Memorial 218
2020-21 Youth Male Christopher Mayes Vestal High School 216
2020-21 Youth Female Alexis Shay Union Endicott High School 199

Association High Series

Season Category Name League Score
1996-97 Adult Female Kathleen A. McNeill Press Doubles Tournament 856 **
2002-03 Adult Male James P. Chase Laurel Classic 889 **

2008-09

Adult Male

Jack Rosencrance

Vestal Merchants

858

2008-09

Adult Female

Laurie Kubis Andy Myers Sportsman 783

2008-09

Youth Male

Matthew Baumlin Midway Teenage Mixed 793

2008-09

Youth Female

Victoria Peters Midway Teenage Mixed 749

2009-10

Adult Male William Young Pete Zurenda Memorial 869

2009-10

Adult Female

Carol Potter

Roy Wilson Memorial

813

2009-10

Youth Male

Timothy Gaige Sunset Majors 833

2009-10

Youth Female

Rebecca Conrad Midway Teenage Mixed 736

2010-11

Adult Male John Applegate Press Doubles Tournament 879

2010-11

Adult Female

Carol Potter

Roy Wilson Memorial

816

2010-11

Youth Male

Alex Boughton Owego Majors 769

2010-11

Youth Female

Mikayla Cook Midway Teenage Mixed 714

2011-12

Adult Male Scott Wertman Willie May Memorial 878

2011-12

Adult Female

Nicole Salisbury Thelma Hogg Classic Memorial 816

2011-12

Youth Male

Adam Snyder BPAA Jr Travel League 746

2011-12

Youth Female

Kaitlyn McNeill Laurel Jr/Sr 717
2012-13 Adult Male Keith Bennett Paul Cannon Memorial 836
2012-13 Adult Female Laura Zanrucha Peterson Classic 856 **
2012-13 Youth Male Evan Ditommaso Midway Teen Mixed 788
2012-13 Youth Female Jamie Heroux Owego Adult/Child 745
2013-14 Adult Male Thomas Yarrington Friends of Al Randesi 868
2013-14 Adult Female Taylor Swartz Peterson Classic 806
2013-14 Youth Male Troy Kimble Sunset Majors 799
2013-14 Youth Female Lori Greenblatt Midway Teen Mixed 741
2014-15 Adult Male Alex Perkow Willie May Memorial 854
2014-15 Adult Female Sarah Lee Press Doubles Tournament 825
2014-15 Youth Male Alex Boughton Owego Youth 739
2014-15 Youth Female Elizabeth Sladish Midway Teen Mixed 760
2015-16 Adult Male Scott Wertman Moose Doubles Tournament 879
2015-16 Adult Female Kathleen Peters Willie May Memorial 813
2015-16 Youth Male Zachary Shara Ideal Jr/Srs 772
2015-16 Youth Female Erin Page Laurel Jr Stars 669
2016-17 Adult Male Nick DiRose Ned Perrault Memorial 830
2016-17 Adult Female Kaitlyn McNeill Willie May Memorial 806
2016-17 Youth Male Trevor Kimble Windsor High School 824
2016-17 Youth Female Abigail Harder Sunset Majors 789
2017-18 Adult Male Jeffrey Wertman Peterson Classic 837
2017-18 Adult Female *Unknown    
2017-18 Youth Male Nicholas Lapicola Midway Teen Mixed 796
2017-18 Youth Female Ashley Cicciarelli Union Endicott High School 737
2018-19 Adult Male Steven Lane American League 848
2018-19 Adult Female Laura Zanrucha STUSBC Adult Championships 846
2018-19 Youth Male Alec McNeill STUSBC Jr Travel 826 **
2018-19 Youth Female Ashley Cicciarelli Union Endicott High School 854 **
2019-20 Adult Male Craig Williams Willie May Memorial 842
2019-20 Adult Female *Unknown
2019-20 Youth Male Raiden Skojec Ideal Jr/Sr 730
2019-20 Youth Female Ashley Cicciarelli Ideal Jr/Sr 739
2020-21 Adult Male Kyle Spadine Willie May Memorial 856
2020-21 Adult Female Sarah Krager Michael J Casiuk Memorial 783
2020-21 Youth Male Christopher Mayes Vestal High School 800
2020-21 Youth Female Alexis Barton Sunset Majors 707

** Southern Tier USBC Record